Top

12th Annual FFM 5K – 2008 Results

Overall 5k Run – Top 10
# Runner Name Age School Time
1 640 Duvisson, John* 31 Unattached 17:29.29
2 641 Schneider, Jim* 46 Unattached 18:22.63
3 237 Long, David* 54 Unattached 18:36.70
4 669 Lawhorn, David* 41 Unattached 18:53.22
5 238 LeGrand, Larry* 55 Unattached 19:34.61
6 642 Drawbaugh, Ricky* 28 Unattached 20:25.85
7 239 Lawhorn, Robin* 37 Unattached 20:32.82
8 1000 Troutman, Michael 13 Unattached 21:21.54
9 714 Hernandez, Trey 16 Unattached 21:33.72
10 644 Ellis, Randy 51 Unattached 21:38.53
Download Print Version

<< Go back to main page


Results by Age Group

11 & Under Results – Women
# Name Age School Time
1 Taylor, Erin W Unattached 47:28.40
2 Woods, Libby W10 Woods Walkers 54:01.25
3 Cravens, Macey W9 Unattached 55:11.55
4 Woods, Alison W7 Woods Walkers 56:13.29
5 Bratton, Maggie W8 Unattached 56:36.42
6 Bratton, Emily W8 Unattached 59:20.84
12-15 Results – Women
# Name Age School Time
1 Rose, Abbi W12 Unattached 30:10.96
2 Rose, Jessi W14 Unattached 33:37.43
3 Morris, Rebecca W15 Unattached 45:14.34
4 Sharp, Mariah W14 Unattached 45:40.80
16-19 Results – Women
# Name Age School Time
1 Estes, Ashley W19 Unattached 59:35.61
20-29 Results – Women
# Name Age School Time
1 Vaughn, Jaclyn W22 Unattached 25:36.20
2 Shear, Grace W22 Team UK 29:09.95
3 Orr, Erin W27 Unattached 31:56.48
4 Ballard, Brook W23 Unattached 47:29.44
5 Drawbaugh, Jessi W27 Unattached 48:08.11
6 Kendall, Sandra W27 Unattached 48:08.17
7 Hogan, Megan W23 Unattached 48:31.87
8 Norton, Annie W28 Unattached 50:38.15
9 Gnadinger, Mandi W26 Unattached 54:00.05
10 Walls, Jessica W26 Unattached 59:39.61
11 Dodson, Amanda W25 Unattached 1:00:04.63
12 Walk, Tonya W22 Unattached 1:01:38.68
30-39 Results – Women
# Name Age School Time
1 Lawhorn, Robin* W37 Unattached 20:32.82
2 Woods, Liz W34 Unattached 32:25.17
3 Abney, Lori W34 Unattached 32:41.16
4 Cunningham, Kellie W30 Unattached 48:19.10
5 Bastin, Chasity W33 Unattached 48:31.93
6 Woods, Kelley W39 Woods Walkers 54:49.71
7 Bratton, Shannon W38 Unattached 59:21.43
40-49 Results – Women
# Name Age School Time
1 Moore, Cindy W49 Unattached 29:47.19
2 Perry, Meg W49 Unattached 30:36.04
3 Wilson, Karen W41 Unattached 50:36.46
4 Cravens, Vickie W41 Unattached 54:50.20
5 Walls, Alice W43 Unattached 1:00:37.97
50-59 Results – Women
# Name Age School Time
1 Gutm,an, Brenda* W50 Unattached 24:08.25
2 Meadows, Wanda W53 Unattached 33:50.57
3 Patterson, Peggy W58 Woods Walkers 56:35.05
60+ Results – Women
# Name Age School Time
1 Westerman, Carol W70 Unattached 37:09.44
11 & Under Results – Men
# Name Age School Time
1 Hignite, Zachary M10 Unattached 30:10.97
12-15 Results – Men
# Name Age School Time
1 Troutman, Michael M13 Unattached 21:21.54
2 Knott, Jordan M13 Unattached 22:58.42
3 Bratton, Jacob M12 Unattached 24:05.18
16-19 Results – Men
# Name Age School Time
1 Hernandez, Trey M16 Unattached 21:33.72
2 Singleton, Jarrod M17 Unattached 22:20.02
3 Walls, Patrick M17 Unattached 59:51.84
20-29 Results – Men
# Name Age School Time
1 Drawbaugh, Ricky* M28 Unattached 20:25.85
2 Moore, Robbie M23 Unattached 23:07.98
3 Orr, David M27 Unattached 27:37.41
30-39 Results – Men
# Name Age School Time
1 Duvisson, John* M31 Unattached 17:29.29
2 McKinley, Wade M30 Unattached 28:06.74
3 Woods, Zach M35 Unattached 40:32.17
4 Puckett, Aaron M33 Unattached 44:51.31
5 Bratton, Craig M37 Unattached 45:14.87
40-49 Results – Men
# Name Age School Time
1 Schneider, Jim* M46 Unattached 18:22.63
2 Lawhorn, David* M41 Unattached 18:53.22
3 Woods, Greg M47 Unattached 23:37.98
4 Rose, Joe M41 Unattached 29:57.06
5 Ochsner, Jamie M41 Unattached 33:08.49
6 Rose, Toni M41 Unattached 33:12.81
7 Morris, Ron M47 Unattached 37:40.65
8 Cravens, Danny M48 Unattached 39:52.51
50-59 Results – Men
# Name Age School Time
1 Long, David* M54 Unattached 18:36.70
2 LeGrand, Larry* M55 Unattached 19:34.61
3 Ellis, Randy M51 Unattached 21:38.53
4 Erway, Paul M50 Unattached 23:04.86
5 Moore, Steve M56 Unattached 24:18.66
6 Clark, John M50 Unattached 25:28.49
7 Onifer, Stephen M54 Unattached 44:50.44
8 Downey, Louis M57 Unattached 1:01:39.75
60+ Results – Men
# Name Age School Time
1 Goodwin, Steve M66 Unattached 23:44.77
2 Mills, Steve M62 Unattached 29:21.10
3 Patterson, Charles M69 Woods Walkers 56:35.45
Download Print Version

<< Go back to main page

Bottom